Apartment Landhaus Buchner - SUMMERCARD INCLUDED
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Apartment Landhaus Buchner - SUMMERCARD INCLUDED
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Skiing
- Solarium
- Windsurfing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Mini golf
- Water sports facilities on site
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Safe
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Delivered food covered securely
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Tour desk
- Pet bowls
- Ski storage
- Ski-in, ski-out access
- Internet
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Apartment Landhaus Buchner - SUMMERCARD INCLUDED starts at 15:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
Apartment Landhaus Buchner - SUMMERCARD INCLUDED is located at the following address: Schmittenstraße 57, Zell am See, Austria.
The nightly rate at Apartment Landhaus Buchner - SUMMERCARD INCLUDED is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.
There are dining options near Apartment Landhaus Buchner - SUMMERCARD INCLUDED, including Der Sonnberg (800 m) and Cafe Brunhumer (950 m).
The staff at Apartment Landhaus Buchner - SUMMERCARD INCLUDED speak at least two languages, including German and English.
Local attractions accessible from the property include Nationalpark Hohe Tauern (50 m), Pfarrkirche Sankt Johann (12.4 km), Kirche Gerling (7.8 km) and Kaprun Castle (5.8 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.
The property is around 1.1 km from the city center.
Apartment Landhaus Buchner - SUMMERCARD INCLUDED offers room types such as Two-Bedroom Apartment, Deluxe Apartment, Apartment with Mountain View and Apartment with Balcony.
Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.
Apartment Landhaus Buchner - SUMMERCARD INCLUDED offers pet-friendly accommodation for guests traveling with animals.
Apartment Landhaus Buchner - SUMMERCARD INCLUDED offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
Guests will find Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart located some 78 km from the property.















































